Sports

Tokyo Olympics, Day 13: Schedule, highlights, UK times and more


I

t promises to be another action-packed day in Tokyo on Thursday.

Here’s all you need to know about Day 13 at the Games…

Which medals are up for grabs?

Athletics (men’s triple jump, men’s shot put, men’s 110m hurdles, men’s 20km race walk, women’s pole vault, men’s 400m, women’s heptathlon, men’s decathlon), boxing (men’s feather)

Canoe sprint (men’s K1 200m, women’s C1 200m, women’s K1 500m, men’s K2 1,000m)

Cycling (women’s keirin, men’s omnium)

Diving (women’s 10m platform)

Karate (women’s kata, women’s kumite -55g, men’s kumite -67kg)

Skateboarding (men’s park)

Table tennis (women’s team)

Wrestling (women’s freestyle 57kg

Men’s freestyle 57kg, men’s freestyle 86kg)

How to watch Day 13

TV channel: BBC will be broadcasting the best of the action live for free on terrestrial TV.

Eurosport also have the rights to the Games in the UK.

Live stream: TV licence fee-payers can stream the action live via the BBC iPlayer. Eurosport subscribers can stream the events via Eurosport Player.

Roku users can watch iPlayer using a Roku streaming device or Roku powered TV.

You can also follow all the action LIVE with Standard Sport’s dedicated Olympics blog.

Day 13 schedule

22:30 Marathon Swimming Men’s 10km

23:30 Golf Women’s Individual Stroke Play Round 2

01:00 Athletics Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles

01:00 Athletics Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles – Heat 1

01:00 Marathon Swimming Men’s 10km Victory Ceremony

01:00 Skateboarding Men’s Park Prelims Heat 1

01:00 Beach Volleyball Women’s Semifinal

01:00 Athletics Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles

01:00 Athletics Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles – Heat 1

01:00 Marathon Swimming Men’s 10km Victory Ceremony

01:00 Skateboarding Men’s Park Prelims Heat 1

01:00 Beach Volleyball Women’s Semifinal

01:08 Athletics Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles – Heat 2

01:10 Athletics Women’s High Jump Qualification

01:10 Athletics Women’s High Jump Qualification – Group A

01:10 Athletics Women’s High Jump Qualification – Group B

01:16 Athletics Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles – Heat 3

01:30 Athletics Men’s Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony

01:30 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 1

01:37 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Single 200m Semi-final 2

01:40 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump

01:40 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump – Group A

01:40 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump – Group B

01:42 Skateboarding Men’s Park Prelims Heat 2

01:44 Canoe Sprint Women’s Canoe Single 200m Semi-final 1

01:50 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Discus Throw

01:50 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Discus Throw – Group A

01:51 Canoe Sprint Women’s Canoe Single 200m Semi-final 2

01:58 Canoe Sprint Women’s Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 1

02:00 Athletics Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

02:00 Athletics Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 – Heat 1

02:00 Diving Women’s 10m Platform Semifinal

02:00 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

02:00 Karate Women’s Kata Elimination Round – Pool A – First Kata

02:00 Beach Volleyball Women’s Semifinal

02:05 Canoe Sprint Women’s Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 2

02:09 Athletics Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 – Heat 2

02:12 Canoe Sprint Women’s Kayak Single 500m Semi-final 3

02:20 Karate Women’s Kata Elimination Round – Pool B – First Kata

02:24 Skateboarding Men’s Park Prelims Heat 3

02:26 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Semi-final 1

02:30 Athletics Men’s 800m Victory Ceremony

02:30 Hockey Men’s Bronze Medal Match

02:34 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Semi-final 2

02:40 Athletics Men’s 200m Victory Ceremony

02:40 Karate Women’s Kata Elimination Round – Pool A – Second Kata

02:55 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Discus Throw – Group B

03:00 Athletics Men’s Triple Jump Final

03:00 Karate Women’s Kata Elimination Round – Pool B – Second Kata

03:00 Table Tennis Women’s Team Bronze Medal Team Match

03:00 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg Qualification

03:00 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg Repechage

03:00 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 57kg Repechage

03:00 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg Qualification

03:00 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg Repechage

03:00 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 86kg Repechage

03:00 Wrestling MFS 57kg/86kg, WFS 57kg Repechages

03:00 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg Qualification

03:00 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg Repechage

03:05 Athletics Men’s Shot Put Final

03:06 Skateboarding Men’s Park Prelims Heat 4

03:07 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 57kg Repechage

03:07 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 86kg Repechage

03:07 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 57kg Repechage

03:25 Karate Women’s Kata Ranking Round – Pool A

03:30 Athletics Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

03:30 Athletics Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 – Heat 1

03:30 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final

03:30 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final

03:30 Wrestling MFS 74kg/125kg, WFS 53kg 1/8 Finals, QF

03:30 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final

03:35 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Single 200m Final B

03:37 Karate Women’s Kata Ranking Round – Pool B

03:37 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final

03:37 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final

03:37 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final

03:39 Athletics Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 – Heat 2

03:42 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Single 200m Final A

03:44 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final

03:44 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final

03:44 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final

03:50 Canoe Sprint Women’s Canoe Single 200m Final B

03:51 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final

03:51 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final

03:51 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final

03:55 Athletics Men’s 110m Hurdles Final

03:57 Canoe Sprint Women’s Canoe Single 200m Final A

03:58 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final

03:58 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final

03:58 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final

04:05 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Single 200m Victory Ceremony

04:05 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

04:05 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final

04:05 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final

04:05 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final

04:12 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

04:12 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final

04:12 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final

04:12 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final

04:19 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

04:19 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/8 Final

04:19 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/8 Final

04:19 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/8 Final

04:22 Canoe Sprint Women’s Kayak Single 500m Final B

04:26 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

04:26 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/4 Final

04:26 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/4 Final

04:26 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/4 Final

04:29 Canoe Sprint Women’s Kayak Single 500m Final A

04:30 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw

04:30 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw – Group A

04:30 Skateboarding Men’s Park Final

04:33 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

04:33 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/4 Final

04:33 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/4 Final

04:33 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/4 Final

04:37 Canoe Sprint Women’s Canoe Single 200m Victory Ceremony

04:40 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

04:40 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/4 Final

04:40 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/4 Final

04:40 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/4 Final

04:45 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault

04:45 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault – Group A

04:45 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault – Group B

04:47 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Final B

04:47 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

04:47 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg 1/4 Final

04:47 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg 1/4 Final

04:47 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg 1/4 Final

04:54 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

04:55 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Final A

05:00 Modern Pentathlon Women’s Individual – Fencing Ranking Round

05:00 Volleyball Men’s Semifinals

05:01 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

05:04 Canoe Sprint Women’s Kayak Single 500m Victory Ceremony

05:08 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

05:14 Canoe Sprint Men’s Kayak Double 1000m Victory Ceremony

05:15 Basketball Men’s Semifinal

05:15 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

05:22 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

05:24 Skateboarding Men’s Park Victory Ceremony

05:29 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

05:36 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

05:40 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw – Group B

05:40 Wrestling Wrestling Draw Day 6 Men’s & Women’s FR

05:43 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

05:50 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

05:57 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

06:00 Boxing Women’s Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 1

06:00 Water Polo Women’s Classification 5th-8th

06:04 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

06:11 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

06:15 Boxing Women’s Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 2

06:18 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

06:25 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

06:30 Boxing Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 1

06:32 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

06:39 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool B

06:46 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

06:48 Boxing Men’s Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 2

06:53 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Elimination Round – Pool A

07:00 Diving Women’s 10m Platform Final

07:03 Boxing Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1

07:18 Boxing Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal

07:30 Cycling Track Men’s Omnium Scratch Race 1/4

07:30 Water Polo Women’s Semifinal

07:35 Boxing Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Final Bout

07:48 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 1

07:51 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 2

07:54 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 3

07:57 Boxing Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Victory Ceremony

07:57 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 4

08:00 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 5

08:03 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals – Heat 6

08:06 Cycling Track Women’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 1

08:11 Cycling Track Women’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 2

08:16 Cycling Track Women’s Keirin Quarterfinals – Heat 3

08:20 Diving Women’s 10m Platform Victory Ceremony

08:21 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages – Heat 1

08:24 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages – Heat 2

08:27 Cycling Track Men’s Omnium Tempo Race 2/4

08:30 Athletics Men’s 20km Race Walk Final

08:30 Modern Pentathlon Men’s Individual – Fencing Ranking Round

08:45 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Race 1

08:57 Cycling Track Women’s Keirin Semifinals – Heat 1

09:00 Equestrian Jumping 2nd Horse Inspection

09:00 Football Women’s Bronze Medal Match

09:00 Handball Men’s Semifinal

09:00 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

09:00 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

09:00 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

09:00 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

09:00 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

09:02 Cycling Track Women’s Keirin Semifinals – Heat 2

09:07 Cycling Track Men’s Omnium Elimination Race 3/4

09:07 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

09:14 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

09:21 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

09:25 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Race 2

09:28 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

09:30 Sport Climbing Men’s Combined, Speed Final

09:35 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

09:37 Cycling Track Women’s Keirin Final 7-12

09:42 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

09:45 Cycling Track Women’s Keirin Final 1-6

09:49 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

09:50 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals – Decider

09:55 Cycling Track Men’s Omnium Points Race 4/4

09:56 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

10:03 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

10:10 Athletics Men’s 20km Race Walk Venue Ceremony

10:10 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

10:15 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg Semifinal

10:17 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

10:20 Water Polo Women’s Classification 5th-8th

10:24 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

10:25 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 74kg Semifinal

10:27 Cycling Track Men’s Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places

10:30 Sport Climbing Men’s Combined, Bouldering Final

10:30 Cycling Track Women’s Keirin Victory Ceremony

10:31 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool A

10:35 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg Semifinal

10:38 Cycling Track Men’s Omnium Victory Ceremony

10:38 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

10:40 Athletics Men’s Shot Put Victory Ceremony

10:45 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Elimination Round – Pool B

10:45 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 125kg Semifinal

10:45 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semifinal

10:47 Athletics Men’s Triple Jump Victory Ceremony

10:55 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semifinal

11:00 Athletics Women’s Pole Vault Final

11:00 Baseball/Softball Baseball Semifinal

11:00 Equestrian Jumping 3rd Chefs d’Equipe Meeting – Draw and Declaration of Starters for TEAM

11:00 Hockey Men’s Gold Medal Match

11:15 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw

11:15 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw – Group A

11:25 Athletics Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round

11:25 Athletics Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 – Heat 1

11:30 Karate Women’s Kata Bronze Medal Bout 1

11:30 Table Tennis Women’s Team Gold Medal Team Match

11:30 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match

11:37 Athletics Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 – Heat 2

11:40 Karate Women’s Kata Bronze Medal Bout 2

11:40 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match

11:50 Karate Women’s Kata Final Bout

11:50 Water Polo Women’s Semifinal

11:55 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 57kg Final

12:00 Athletics Men’s 1500m Semi-Final

12:00 Athletics Men’s 1500m Semi-Final 1

12:00 Basketball Men’s Semifinal

12:05 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Semifinal

12:05 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 86kg Bronze Medal Match

12:10 Athletics Men’s 1500m Semi-Final 2

12:13 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Semifinal

12:15 Athletics Men’s 110m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

12:15 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 86kg Bronze Medal Match

12:20 Athletics Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw – Group

12:22 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Semifinal

12:24 Hockey Men’s Victory Ceremony

12:30 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Semifinal

12:30 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 86kg Final

12:40 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Gold Medal Bout

12:40 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 57kg Victory Ceremony

12:50 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Gold Medal Bout

12:55 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match

13:00 Athletics Men’s 400m Final

13:00 Handball Men’s Semifinal

13:00 Beach Volleyball Men’s Semifinal

13:00 Volleyball Men’s Semifinals

13:05 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match

13:10 Sport Climbing Men’s Combined, Lead Final

13:10 Karate Women’s Kata Victory Ceremony

13:20 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon 800m

13:20 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon 800m – Heat 1

13:20 Karate Men’s Kumite -67kg Victory Ceremony

13:20 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 57kg Final

13:30 Athletics Women’s Heptathlon 800m – Heat 2

13:30 Karate Women’s Kumite -55kg Victory Ceremony

13:30 Wrestling Men’s Freestyle 86kg Victory Ceremony

13:40 Athletics Men’s Decathlon 1500m

13:40 Athletics Men’s Decathlon 1500m – Heat 1

13:45 Wrestling Women’s Freestyle 57kg Victory Ceremony

14:00 Beach Volleyball Men’s Semifinal

14:10 Sport Climbing Men’s Combined Victory Ceremony

14:30 Table Tennis Women’s Team Victory Ceremony


Source link

Related Articles

Back to top button